Champions League T20 – CLT20 2014 Fixtures

Champions League T20 - CLT20 2014 Fixtures and Schedules

The Board for Control of Cricket in India (BCCI) has announced schedule for Champions League T20 2014. BCCI, which is part of the Big3, also manages the famous Indian domestic cricket league known as Indian Premier League (IPL)

CLT20 2014 Teams:

Group A: Kolkata Knight Riders (India), Dolphins (South Africa), Perth Scorchers (Australia), Chennai Super Kings (India) & one team from qualifiers.

Group B: Kings XI Punjab (India), Barbados Traidents (West Indies), Hobart Hurricanes (Australia), Cape Cobras (South Africa) and one team from qualifiers.

CLT20 2014 Fixtures (Image)

Coming soon.

Champions League T20 - CLT20 2014 Fixtures and Schedules

CLT20 2014 Fixtures (Text)

 

Match

Date

Team

Time

Venue

1

A

September 17 Kolkata Knight Riders vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Hyderabad

2

B

September 18 Kings XI Punjab vs Hobart Hurricanes 8:00 PM Mohali

3

B

September 19 Cape Cobras vs Northern Knights 8:00 PM Raipur

4

A

September 20 Dolphins vs Perth Scorchers 4:00 PM Mohali

5

B

September 20 Kings XI Punjab vs Barbados Tridents 8:00 PM Mohali

6

B

September 21 Cape Cobras vs Hobart Hurricanes 4:00 PM Hyderabad

7

A

September 21 Kolkata Knight Riders vs Lahore Lions 8:00 PM Hyderabad

8

A

September 22 Dolphins vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Bengaluru

9

B

September 23 Hobart Hurricanes vs Northern Knights 8:00 PM Raipur

10

A

September 24 Kolkata Knight Riders vs Perth Scorchers 8:00 PM Hyderabad

11

A

September 25 Chennai Super Kings vs TBD* 8:00 PM Bengaluru

12

B

September 26 Cape Cobras vs Barbados Tridents 4:00 PM Mohali

13

B

September 26 Kings XI Punjab vs  Northern Knights 8:00 PM Mohali

14

A

September 27 Dolphins vs Lahore Lions 4:00 PM Bengaluru

15

A

September 27 Perth Scorchers vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Bengaluru

16

B

September 28 Hobart Hurricanes vs CPL Champions 4:00 PM Mohali

17

B

September 28 Kings XI Punjab vs Cape Cobras 8:00 PM Mohali

18

A

September 29 Kolkata Knight Riders vs Dolphins 8:00 PM Hyderabad

19

A

September 30 Perth Scorchers vs Lahore Lions 4:00 PM Bengaluru

20

B

September 30 Northern Knights vs Barbados Tridents 8:00 PM Bengaluru

Schedule of Knockout Stage Matches

Semi-final 1

October 2 A1 vs B2 4:00 PM Hyderabad

Semi-final 2

October 2 B1 vs A2 8:00 PM Hyderabad

Final

October 4 TBD vs TBD 8:00 PM Begaluru

 

Cricknock Staff
Cricket Knock is the ultimate source of cricket news and information. Visit our blog to get treated with finest and exclusive cricket content including humour, rumours, gossips, videos, pictures and more. Follow us on Twitter, Facebook and Google Plus.
http://cricknock.com